LMS
2008 : Silverstone 12-13-14 septembre 2008
Free practice 2 : les temps |
P
|
N°
|
TEAM |
NAT
|
CAR
|
MODEL
|
MOTOR
|
TYPE
|
CYL
|
T
|
DRIVERS |
TIME
|
L
|
GAP
|
AVG
|
1
|
1
|
Audi Sport Team Joest |
GER
|
Audi
|
R10
|
Audi
|
V12
TDI
|
5499T
|
M
|
Rinaldo CAPELLO (ITA)/Allan McNISH (SCO) |
1'51"785
|
15
|
­
|
165,564
|
2
|
7
|
Team Peugeot Total |
FRA
|
Peugeot
|
908
|
Peugeot
|
V12
HDI FAP
|
5500T
|
M
|
Nicolas MINASSIAN (FRA)/Marc GENE (ESP) |
1'55"310
|
16
|
03"525
|
160,503
|
3
|
8
|
Team Peugeot Total |
FRA
|
Peugeot
|
908
|
Peugeot
|
V12
HDI FAP
|
5500T
|
M
|
Stéphane SARRAZIN (FRA)/Pedro LAMY (POR) |
1'57"107
|
15
|
05"322
|
158,040
|
4
|
2
|
Audi Sport Team Joest |
GER
|
Audi
|
R10
|
Audi
|
V12
TDI
|
5499T
|
M
|
Mike ROCKENFELLER (GER)/Alexandre PREMAT (FRA) |
1'59"437
|
13
|
07"652
|
154,957
|
5
|
31
|
Team Essex |
DEN
|
Porsche
|
RS
Spyder
|
Porsche
|
MR6
|
3397A
|
D
|
John NIELSEN (DEN)/Casper ELGAARD (DEN) |
2'01"423
|
20
|
09"638
|
152,423
|
6
|
15
|
Creation Autosportif |
GBR
|
Creation
|
CA07
|
AIM
|
YS5.5
|
5497A
|
D
|
Jamie CAMPBELL-WALTER (GBR)/Stuart HALL (GBR) |
2'01"691
|
16
|
09"906
|
152,087
|
7
|
5
|
Team Oreca Matmut |
FRA
|
Courage-Oreca
|
LC70E
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Stéphane ORTELLI (MON)/Soheil AYARI (FRA) |
2'02"383
|
8
|
10"598
|
151,227
|
8
|
16
|
Pescarolo Sport |
FRA
|
Pescarolo
|
P01
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Romain DUMAS (FRA)/Jean-Christophe BOULLION (FRA) |
2'03"540
|
12
|
11"755
|
149,811
|
9
|
32
|
Barazi Epsilon |
DEN
|
Zytek
|
07S/2
|
Zytek
|
ZG348
|
3396A
|
M
|
Michael VERGERS (HOL)/Juan BARAZI (DEN)/Fernando REES (BRE) |
2'05"098
|
13
|
13"313
|
147,945
|
10
|
14
|
Creation Autosportif |
GBR
|
Creation
|
CA07
|
AIM
|
YS5.5
|
5497A
|
D
|
Ryan LEWIS (GBR)/Stephen SIMPSON (AFS) |
2'05"270
|
14
|
13"485
|
147,742
|
11
|
40
|
Quifel-ASM Team |
POR
|
Lola
|
B05/40
|
AER
|
P07-i4
|
1995T
|
D
|
Miguel AMARAL (POR)/Olivier PLA (FRA) |
2'09"284
|
14
|
17"499
|
143,155
|
12
|
55
|
IPB Spartak Racing |
RUS
|
Lamborghini
|
Murcielago
R-GT
|
Lamborghini
|
V12
535
|
5990A
|
M
|
Roman RUSINOV (RUS)/Peter KOX (HOL) |
2'10"989
|
16
|
19"204
|
141,291
|
13
|
10
|
Charouz Racing Systems |
CZE
|
Lola
|
B08/60
|
Aston
Martin
|
V12
DBR9
|
5993A
|
M
|
Stephan MÜCKE (GER)/Jan CHAROUZ (CZE) |
2'11"803
|
9
|
20"018
|
140,419
|
14
|
77
|
Team Felbermayr Proton |
GER
|
Porsche
|
997
GT3 RSR
|
Porsche
|
Flat-6
M97/80
|
3795A
|
M
|
Marc LIEB (GER)/Alex DAVISON (AUS) |
2'13"053
|
19
|
21"268
|
139,099
|
15
|
72
|
Luc Alphand Aventures |
FRA
|
Corvette
|
C6.R
|
Chevrolet
|
V8
LS7R
|
6993A
|
M
|
Luc ALPHAND (FRA)/Guillaume MOREAU (FRA)/Patrice GOUESLARD (FRA) |
2'13"129
|
10
|
21"344
|
139,020
|
16
|
91
|
Farnbacher Racing |
GER
|
Porsche
|
997
GT3 RSR
|
Porsche
|
Flat-6
M97/80
|
3795A
|
M
|
Lars-Erik NIELSEN (DEN)/Dirk WERNER (GER) |
2'14"273
|
19
|
22"488
|
137,836
|
17
|
76
|
IMSA Performance Matmut |
FRA
|
Porsche
|
997
GT3 RSR
|
Porsche
|
Flat-6
M97/80
|
3795A
|
M
|
Raymond NARAC (FRA)/Richard LIETZ (AUT) |
2'14"535
|
16
|
22"750
|
137,567
|
18
|
90
|
Farnbacher Racing |
GER
|
Ferrari
|
430
GT
|
Ferrari
|
V8
F136GT
|
3998A
|
M
|
Pierre EHRET (GER)/Pierre KAFFER (GER)/Anthony BELTOISE (FRA) |
2'14"576
|
18
|
22"791
|
137,525
|
19
|
94
|
Speedy Racing Team |
SUI
|
Spyker
|
C8
Laviolette GT2R
|
Audi
|
V8
S8
|
3600A
|
M
|
Andrea CHIESA (SUI)/Benjamin LEUENBERGER (SUI)/David IRADJ-ALEXANDER (SUI) |
2'14"589
|
16
|
22"804
|
137,512
|
20
|
41
|
Trading Performance |
SUI
|
Zytek
|
07S/2
|
Zytek
|
ZG348
|
3396A
|
M
|
Karim OJJEH (KSA)/Claudes-Yves GOSSELIN (FRA)/Adam SHARPE (GBR) |
2'14"831
|
6
|
23"046
|
137,265
|
21
|
85
|
Spyker Squadron |
HOL
|
Spyker
|
C8
Laviolette GT2R
|
Audi
|
V8
S8
|
3600A
|
M
|
Tom CORONEL (HOL)/Ralf KELLENERS (GER)/Alexei VASSILIEV (RUS) |
2'16"574
|
20
|
24"789
|
135,513
|
22
|
93
|
James Watt Automotive |
GBR
|
Aston
Martin
|
Vantage
GT2
|
Aston
Martin
|
V8
|
4475A
|
D
|
Tim SUGDEN (GBR)/Michael OUTZEN (DEN)/Alan VAN DE MERWE (SA) |
2'18"447
|
13
|
26"662
|
133,680
|
23
|
44
|
Kruse Schiller Motorsport |
GER
|
Lola
|
B06/43
|
Mazda
|
MZR-R
|
1998T
|
D
|
Jean DE POURTALES (FRA)/Hideki NODA (JPN) |
2'18"967
|
9
|
27"182
|
133,180
|
24
|
21
|
Epsilon Euskadi |
ESP
|
Epsilon
Euskadi
|
ee1
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Shinji NAKANO (JPN)/Adrian VALLES (ESP) |
2'19"723
|
5
|
27"938
|
132,459
|
25
|
4
|
Saulnier Racing |
FRA
|
Pescarolo
|
P01
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Jacques NICOLLET (FRA)/Richard HEIN (MON) |
2'20"362
|
7
|
28"577
|
131,856
|
26
|
26
|
Bruichladdich Radical |
GBR
|
Radical
|
SR9
|
AER
|
P076-i4
|
1995T
|
D
|
Marc ROSTAN (FRA)/Jens PETERSEN (GER)/Jan-Dirk LUEDERS (GER) |
2'20"364
|
12
|
28"579
|
131,854
|
27
|
99
|
JMB Racing |
MON
|
Ferrari
|
430
GT
|
Ferrari
|
V8
F136GT
|
3998A
|
M
|
Stephane DAOUDI (FRA)/Ben AUCOTT (GBR) |
2'20"904
|
9
|
29"119
|
131,349
|
28
|
96
|
Virgo Motorsport |
GBR
|
Ferrari
|
430
GT
|
Ferrari
|
V8
F136GT
|
3998A
|
D
|
Robert BELL (GBR)/Jaime MELO (BRA) |
2'21"831
|
6
|
30"046
|
130,491
|
29
|
98
|
JMB Racing |
MON
|
Ferrari
|
430
GT
|
Ferrari
|
V8
F136GT
|
3998A
|
M
|
Peter KUTEMANN (HOL)/Maurice BASSO (SUI)/Julien GIBERT (FRA) |
2'22"850
|
16
|
31"065
|
129,560
|
30
|
37
|
WR Salini |
FRA
|
WR
|
LMP
2008
|
Zytek
|
ZG348
|
3396A
|
D
|
Stephane SALINI (FRA)/Philippe SALINI (FRA)/Tristan GOMMENDY (FRA) |
2'23"858
|
3
|
32"073
|
128,652
|
31
|
6
|
Team Oreca Matmut |
FRA
|
Courage-Oreca
|
LC70E
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Olivier PANIS (FRA)/Nicolas LAPIERRE (FRA) |
2'24"248
|
5
|
32"463
|
128,304
|
32
|
95
|
James Watt Automotive |
GBR
|
Porsche
|
997
GT3 RSR
|
Porsche
|
Flat-6
M97/80
|
3795A
|
D
|
Paul DANIELS (GBR)/Peter BAMFORD (GBR)/Matt GRIFFIN (IRL) |
2'24"793
|
18
|
33"008
|
127,821
|
33
|
88
|
Team Felbermayr Proton |
GER
|
Porsche
|
997
GT3 RSR
|
Porsche
|
Flat-6
M97/80
|
3795A
|
M
|
Horst FELBERMAYR Jr (AUT)/Christian RIED (GER)/Horst FELBERMAYR Sr (AUT) |
2'26"549
|
20
|
34"764
|
126,290
|
34
|
75
|
IMSA Performance Matmut |
FRA
|
Porsche
|
997
GT3 RSR
|
Porsche
|
Flat-6
M97/80
|
3795A
|
M
|
Richard BALANDRAS (FRA)/Michel LECOURT (FRA)/Jean-Philippe BELLOC (FRA) |
2'33"268
|
14
|
41"483
|
120,753
|
35
|
33
|
Speedy Racing Team Sebah |
SUI
|
Lola
|
B08/80
|
Judd
|
DB
|
3394A
|
M
|
Andrea BELICCHI (ITA)/Steve ZACCHIA (SUI)/Xavier POMPIDOU (FRA) |
2'36"455
|
2
|
44"670
|
118,293
|
36
|
61
|
Strakka Racing |
GBR
|
Aston
Martin
|
DBR9
|
Aston
Martin
|
V12
DBR9
|
5993A
|
D
|
Peter HARDMAN (GBR)/Nick LEVENTIS (GBR)/Darren TURNER (GBR) |
2'43"650
|
4
|
51"865
|
113,093
|
37
|
59
|
Team Modena |
GBR
|
Aston
Martin
|
DBR9
|
Aston
Martin
|
V12
DBR9
|
5993A
|
M
|
Antonio GARCIA (ESP)/Tomas ENGE (CZE) |
5'31"703
|
3
|
3'39"918
|
055,796
|
38
|
35
|
Saulnier Racing |
FRA
|
Pescarolo
|
P01
|
Judd
|
DB
|
3394A
|
M
|
Pierres RAGUES (FRA)/Mathieu LAHAYE (FRA) |
21'21"965
|
2
|
19'30"180
|
014,437
|
39
|
27
|
Horag Racing |
GBR
|
Porsche
|
RS
Spyder
|
Porsche
|
MR6
|
3397A
|
M
|
Freddy LIENHARD (SUI)/DidierTHEYS (BEL)/Jan LAMMERS (HOL) |
­
|
1
|
­
|
­
|
40
|
34
|
Van Merksteijn Motorsport |
HOL
|
Porsche
|
RS
Spyder
|
Porsche
|
MR6
|
3397A
|
M
|
Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN (HOL)/Jos VERSTAPPEN (HOL)/Peter VAN MERKSTEIJN (HOL) |
­
|
1
|
­
|
­
|
41
|
25
|
RML |
GBR
|
MG-Lola
|
EX265C
|
AER
|
XP21-i4
|
1995T
|
M
|
Mike NEWTON (GBR)/Tommy ERDOS (BRA) |
­
|
1
|
­
|
­
|
42
|
17
|
Pescarolo Sport |
FRA
|
Pescarolo
|
P01
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Harold PRIMAT (SUI)/Christophe TINSEAU (FRA) |
­
|
1
|
­
|
­
|
43
|
18
|
Rollcentre Racing |
GBR
|
Pescarolo
|
P01
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
D
|
Joao BARBOSA (POR)/Vanina ICKX (BEL)/Charlie HOLLINGS (GBR) |
­
|
­
|
­
|
­
|
44
|
20
|
Epsilon Euskadi |
ESP
|
Epsilon
Euskadi
|
ee1
|
Judd
|
GV5.5
|
5497A
|
M
|
Angel BURGENO (ESP)/Miguel Angel DE CASTRO (ESP) |
­
|
­
|
­
|
­
|
45
|
45
|
Embassy Racing |
GBR
|
WF
|
01
|
Zytek
|
ZG348
|
3396A
|
M
|
Warren HUGHES (GBR)/Jonny KANE (GBR) |
­
|
­
|
­
|
­
|
46
|
46
|
Embassy Racing |
GBR
|
WF
|
01
|
Zytek
|
ZG348
|
3396A
|
M
|
Darren MANNING (GBR)/Joey FOSTER (GBR) |
­
|
­
|
­
|
­
|
©
Chronométrage RIS-Timing
Classement automatique programmé
avec l'aimable participation de Brice PANEL